Biyelli

KVKK

Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) Information Text

This text is prepared to inform you about the processing and protection of personal data within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVKK”) as Biyelli (“company”, “we” or “our”).

1. Data Controller

The data controller responsible for the processing of your personal data is Biyelli. Address: Vişne Vatan Mh. 10.Deniz Sk. No.12 Yıldırım / BURSA / TURKEY, Phone: +90 224 220 9902, Email: info@biyelli.com.tr.

2. Purposes and Legal Reasons for Processing Personal Data

Our company may process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Providing, delivering, and improving our products and services,
  • Managing customer relations and enhancing customer satisfaction,
  • Conducting marketing and promotional activities,
  • Managing and improving business processes,
  • Fulfilling obligations required by law.

The legal reasons for processing personal data may include:

  • Explicit consent of the data subject,
  • Being directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract,
  • Fulfillment of legal obligations,
  • Protection of vital interests of the data subject,
  • Necessity for the establishment, exercise, or protection of a right,
  • Performance of a duty carried out in the public interest,
  • Legitimate interests pursued by our company.
3. Collection and Processing of Personal Data

Your personal data may be collected and processed through various means during your use of our products and services and throughout our business relationship. Some of the collected personal data may include:

  • Contact information (name, address, phone number, email address),
  • Transaction and order details,
  • Other information required in accordance with relevant legal regulations.
4. Sharing and Transfer of Personal Data

Your personal data may only be shared or transferred in compliance with the KVKK and for the specified purposes. Necessary measures will be taken to protect your privacy when sharing your personal data with third parties.

5. Security of Personal Data

We take necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of your personal data. Security protocols and encryption methods are used to prevent unauthorized access, use, alteration, or dissemination of your data.

6. Rights of Data Subjects

As data subjects under the KVKK, you have certain rights, including the right to information, access, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, and data portability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us.

7. Updates to the KVKK Text

This KVKK text may be updated in line with changes in our company policies. Updates will be announced here.

8. Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the KVKK and personal data, please feel free to contact us. You can reach our contact information on biyelli.com.tr website.

Last Updated: 20.05.2024

Merhaba!

Bizimle İletişime Geçin..

Kemal A.
Kemal A.

Satın Alma Müdürü

Çevrimiçi

Çevrimdışı

Batuhan Mert
Batuhan Mert

İhracat Uzmanı

Çevrimiçi

Çevrimdışı